Best Ergonomic Pillow | Best Comfort Pillow | Home Office Commute Pillow – napEazy

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

The following privacy policy, terms and conditions are in compliance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and other cyber laws in India. 

This privacy policy is specific to the napEazy website and applies to only the information collected on this site, developed for you to understand why and how we use it.  

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We will only collect the following information through a contact form that is optional for you to provide.

Username

Name

Email Id

Phone number

While we do automatically collect your location information

METHODS OF COLLECTION

We will only be collecting this information through a contact form that you can fill out. This information is not collected automatically and is voluntarily given to us by you. When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system.

USAGE OF DATA

We collect your contact information and name to notify you about new products, new campaigns, launches, updates to the privacy policy, terms of use, and cookies policy. We will also contact you for marketing purposes, display and measure ads and services. We may also send emails for feedback to improve our content.

We do not share these details with any third parties. We do not collect, preserve or need personal information from children under the ages of 13 on this Site. If you are under 13, please do not provide any information on this Site. Children below the age of 18 eighteen may use this site only with the involvement of, guidance and approval of their parents/ legal guardians. We are not responsible for any purchases made by minors under 18 on this site without the approval, guidance and involvement of their parents/legal guardians. 

COMMUNICATIONS CLAUSE

We will not sell or rent this information to any third party and will use it only to contact you for promotional emails, feedback forms for our existing product, a survey for future products, or to inform you about changes to our privacy policy. You can opt out of receiving such emails at any time.

You can opt-out of any future contact with us and any time by clicking the unsubscribe button on our email notifications. You can also send us an email directly to contact@napeazy.com with the following subject line: “Unsubscribe from napeazy.com.” 

You can also email us with queries about what data we collect and change.

You can also request us to delete your data or express concerns you may have about its use.

SECURITY

We take strict measures to protect your information. Any sensitive information submitted to us on our website is protected online and offline.

Sensitive data, like card details, are encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure method. You can verify this by looking for ‘https’ at the beginning of the address of the web page.

Only employees who need the information for a specific job are granted access to personally identifiable data. Computers storing this information are in a secure environment and password protected.

THIRD-PARTY USE

We do not share, rent, sell, swap or authorize any third party to use the details you submit to us without your permission. In the future, we may sell, buy, merge, or partner with other companies, businesses or organizations, in which case, your information may be among the transferred assets. Under such conditions, we will inform you before the transfer of assets occurs. If you wish to discontinue your relationship with us, please revert with an email.

DISPUTE RESOLUTION

If you have any complaints regarding our compliance with this privacy policy, please contact us directly at contact@napeazyteam. We will investigate and attempt to resolve your grievances regarding the disclosure of personal information per this privacy policy.

FUTURE CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

We may update this privacy policy to reflect changes in legal requirements. We will contact you directly by email to notify you about these changes 30 days before the effective date.

COOKIES

We use cookies on this site. A cookie is a stored piece of data on a visitor’s hard drive that helps us collect information about your browsing data on our website only. It helps us personalise and tailor content to your specific needs. Cookies are not harmful and do not collect any personal data.

Our cookies only track your activity on our website, and not other sites. We do not share this information with third parties; it is only to improve your browsing experience.

These cookies do not store any personal information.

The cookies that are categorized as necessary are stored on your browser because they are necessary for the website to function normally.

Any cookies that may not be necessary for the website to function and is used specifically to collect user personal data via analytics, ads, other embedded contents are termed as non-necessary cookies. It is mandatory to procure user consent before running these cookies on our website.

We also use third-party cookies to analyze and understand how you use this website. These cookies will be stored in your browser only with your consent. Your consent applies to the following domains: napeazy.com, store.napeazy.com and storeworld.napeazy.com

You can opt-out of allowing this access at any time by clicking on the option ‘Reject”’ on your cookies notification bar.

TERMS OF USE

This information is for your general information and uses only. We reserve the right to update this information at any time and will send you a notification about the same.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

By agreeing to our use of cookies and providing your contact details, you are allowing us to contact you with information about our product.

Our website contains material owned by and licenced to us. It includes – but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance, graphics, text, audio, video, or graphical images. Trademarks, logos, and patents (on the design of napEazy) appearing on this Site are the property of UUO Innovation Pvt Ltd, its affiliates, and associates and are protected under the appropriate laws applicable in India. You are not to use any of the designs, trademarks, logo, or framing techniques or remove, obliterate or conceal any copyright or other proprietary notice. Also, use of any credit or dateline, or other source or mark identifier on this website/product/service including and not limited to the size, color, location, or style of all proprietary marks counts as an infringement and will be defended and pursued to the full extent permitted by law. All trademarks which are the property of or licensed to the operator are acknowledged on the website. 

We do not endorse a third party or support endorsements by third parties.

Unauthorized use of this website will give rise to a claim of damages or be considered a criminal offense.

 

INDIVIDUAL REGISTRATION, ACCESS AND EXCHANGE OF INFORMATION

Some services require users to register or open an account by going through a registration process. The registration would include accurately and completely providing your name, email id or phone number or other information applicable to the registration form. You will choose a username and password and be responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of said username and password. Each registration is for one person only. By agreeing to our terms of use, you agree to the above terms and conditions or other specific terms posted on this site. 

Accessing our services will require the use of your chosen username and password and so you will not be allowed to share your account or password information with any other person. Or any other site being cached in proxy servers and used by individuals who haven’t registered with UUO Innovation Pvt as users of this site. 

If UUO Innovation has reason to believe the username and password is being used/misused in any manner, UUO Innovation reserves the right to cancel and without notice block all access to all users from that IP address. 

You are responsible for all activities taking place under your account. You agree to notify UUO Innovation of any breach of security or unauthorised use of your account. Furthermore, we are not responsible for loss you might incur as a result of someone else using your password or account. However, you are liable for any losses incurred by UUO Innovation or any other party as a result of someone else using your password. 

​DATA PROTECTION 

UUO Innovation will send you information and offer products or services under the umbrella of UUO Innovation, and not advertise for any third parties. Notwithstanding the above UUO Innovation reserves the right to disclose any information provided on our site in response to/disclose/ that is required to be shared and made available to any governmental administrative, regulatory or judicial authority under any law or regulation applicable to UUO Innovation. 

You also authorize us to and we can disclose your name, email address, phone number, street address, city, state, zip code, country or company name to Intellectual property rights owners that we in our sole discretion believe necessary or appropriate in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringement, pircay or other unlawful activity. 

DISCLAIMER

  1. napEazy® is a comfort pillow and does not claim to solve any medical conditions. It does not qualify as a medical product / pillow, and should not be used as one. It has been specifically created to ease the discomfort created while seated..
  2. Please do not use this pillow if you suffer from back pain or injury.
  3. If you experience pain after using the product, we recommend that you stop using it immediately, and seek medical advice.
  4. In the interest of road safety of vehicle occupant, it should be ensured by the user that usage of napEazy® doesn’t violate / break any Motor Vehicle Rules / Regulations/ Law / Standards of that region / province / state / country.
  5. napEazy® should not be used in a way that obstructs / hinders / prevents the safety features of motor / air vehicles (like air bag, seat belt, any other safety feature / equipment / provisions).
  6. Usage of napEazy® in a Motor vehicle is a choice of user and not imposed. Any litigation / damages / injuries / death / other costs arising due to usage of napEazy® is not UUO Innovation’s responsibility.
  7. Front sleeping posture (with and without sling) is not suitable in car / bus / SUV or other motor vehicles because you are advised to wear a seat-belt throughout the journey.
  8. napEazy® is not designed for postures discovered by beta-testers and it is not recommended to be used that way.
  9. UUO Innovation does not claim responsibility for the functioning benefits of Biocrystals.
  10. By agreeing to purchase napEazy® you are aware of the terms, conditions, disclaimer, and warning issued about the use of napEazy®. UUO Innovation Inc is not responsible for any damages that may occur from the improper use of napEazy®.
  11. If you have any further queries, please get in touch with us at contact@napeazy.com

 

Share and Enjoy !

0Shares
0 0